In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using this website. Personal data are all data that can be related to you personally, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behaviour.
You will find more detailed information in the Imprint of our website.

Important note on all links/exclusion of liability

The following applies to all links on our website: “We expressly declare that we have no influence on the design and content of the linked pages. We therefore expressly distance ourselves from all contents of the linked pages on the entire homepage including all sub-pages. This declaration applies to all links shown on our homepage and to the contents of all pages to which links or banners lead.

Despite careful controls, we cannot assume any liability for the content of external links. For the content of the linked pages, the operator of these pages is solely responsible. These published links are researched and compiled with the greatest possible care. However, we have no influence on the current and future design and content of the linked pages. We therefore exclude any responsibility for the content of the linked pages and do not adopt the content as our own.

Disclaimer for own contents

The provision of information on this homepage does not create a client relationship with the user. We assume no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use or non-use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected. Something else applies only if in individual cases there is evidence of deliberate or gross negligence.

All offers are subject to change and non-binding. We expressly reserve the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without separate announcement or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.

Confidentiality

All inquiries will of course be treated confidentially. Personal data that you provide us with will be processed exclusively for correspondence with you and for the purpose for which you have provided us with the data.


Privacy policy:
1. Data protection officer according to Art. 37 DS-GVO

Our data protection officer is: Jürgen Rosemeyer, Acuroc Solutions GmbH, Im Hostert 9, 65510 Idstein.

You can contact our data protection officer in confidence by mail at the above address. Alternatively, you can contact our data protection officer by e-mail at: info@acuroc-solutions.de

2. Collection and storage of personal data and the nature and purpose of their use

a) When visiting the website

When you open up our website www.acuroc-solution.de, the browser used on your terminal device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is recorded without your intervention and stored until it is automatically deleted:

  • IP address of the requesting computer,
  • Date and time of access,
  • Name and URL of the retrieved file,
  • Website from which the access takes place (referrer URL),
  • the browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer and the name of your access provider.

The above-mentioned data will be processed by us for the following purposes:

  • To ensure a smooth connection of the website,
  • Guarantee a comfortable use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability and
  • for other administrative purposes.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest follows from the above listed purposes for data collection. Under no circumstances do we use the data collected for the purpose of drawing conclusions about your person.

Furthermore, we use cookies and analysis services when you visit our website. You will find more detailed explanations on this under points 4 and 5 of this data protection declaration.

b) When using our contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is thus exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your enquiry has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

c) When using our web shop

We offer you the possibility to purchase products directly from our webshop. Within the framework of the web shop, the data entered by you as well as data relating to products selected by you will be processed by the person responsible for the execution of the offer, the conclusion of the contract, the fulfilment of the contract as well as for the fulfilment of possible post-contractual obligations before the conclusion of the contract on the basis of the pre-contractual relationship initiated by you and after the conclusion of the contract on the basis of the contract in accordance with AArt. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

If the purchase of our products has been made via an already existing customer account or a customer account has been created to process the purchase, your personal data will be processed until the deletion of your customer account.

For customers who have purchased our products via a guest profile, the processing of your personal data is carried out until the expiration of the statutory storage obligations.

A further processing of your data for the purpose of direct marketing in forms not requiring consent, such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising, will be carried out until objection is raised.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. However, the provision is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to provide the data means that no contract can be concluded.

Shopping baskets of non-registered users will be deleted after a maximum of 14 days. The user accounts of registered users remain valid until the account is deleted by the user. Contract data will be processed until the limitation of possible post-contractual obligations.

3. SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

4. Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If there is an obligation to provide us with your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorisation) after the conclusion of a contract with costs, this data is required for payment processing.

The payment transactions via the usual means of payment (Paypal, Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are carried out exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

In the case of encrypted communication, your payment data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

5. Data transmission upon conclusion of the contract for services and digital contents

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the contract, for example to the credit institution commissioned with the payment processing.

A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly agreed to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

6. Disclosure of data

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those listed below.

We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

  • you have given your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO
  • the disclosure is required under Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 DSGVO and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in not disclosing your data,
  • in the event that there is a legal obligation to pass on the data pursuant to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c DSGVO, and
  • this is legally permissible and required under AArt. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO for the processing of contractual relationships with you.
7. Payment data

During the ordering process, payment data is collected. For orders on our site, you have the possibility to pay with the online payment service PayPal. PayPal enables you to make online payments to third parties. The European operating company of PayPal is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, 2449 Luxembourg. If you choose PayPal as your payment method, your data required for the payment process will be automatically transmitted to PayPal. The following data is regularly involved:

Name
Address
Company
E-mail address
Phone and mobile number
IP address

The data transmitted to PayPal may be transmitted by PayPal to credit reporting agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. PayPal may also pass on your data to third parties if this is necessary to fulfil contractual obligations or if the data is to be processed on behalf of a third party. You can read PayPal’s privacy policy at www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full/.

The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 Abs. 1 b) DSGVO, as the processing of the data is necessary for the payment with PayPal and thus for the execution of the contract.

8. Objection against advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send advertising and information material not expressly requested. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event that unsolicited advertising information is sent, for example by spam e-mails.

9. Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These are small files that are automatically created by your browser and stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone or similar) when you visit our site. Cookies do not cause any damage to your terminal device, do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malware.
Information is stored in the cookie that is related to the specific terminal device used. This does not mean, however, that we obtain direct knowledge of your identity.

The use of cookies serves on the one hand to make the use of our offer more pleasant for you. For example, we use so-called session cookies to recognize that you have already visited individual pages of our website. These are automatically deleted when you leave our site.

In addition, we also use temporary cookies to optimise user-friendliness, which are stored on your end device for a certain fixed period of time. If you visit our site again to make use of our services, we will automatically recognize that you have already been with us and what entries and settings you have made so that you do not have to enter them again.

On the other hand, we use cookies to record the use of our website statistically and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimising our offer for you (see item 5). These cookies enable us to automatically recognize that you have already been with us when you visit our site again. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined time.

The data processed by cookies is required for the above-mentioned purposes to protect our legitimate interests and those of third parties in accordance Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or so that a message always appears before a new cookie is created. However, completely deactivating cookies may mean that you cannot use all the functions of our website.

10. Matomo (formerly “Piwik”)

10.1 Scope and description of the processing of personal data

This website uses Matomo , an open source, self-hosted software to collect anonymous usage data for this website.

Our website uses “Matomo” (formerly “Piwik”), a web analytics service provided by InnoCraft Ltd, 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand. Matomo stores cookies on your end device, which enable an analysis of the use of our website by you. The information collected in this way is stored exclusively on our server, namely the following data:

– two bytes of the IP address of the calling system of the user
– the website accessed
– the website from which the user accessed the accessed website (referrer)
– the subpages that are called from the called web page
– the time spent on the website
– the frequency with which the website is accessed

Our website uses Matomo with the setting “Anonymous Visitors’ IP addresses”. Thus IP addresses are processed in a shortened form, a direct personal relation is excluded. The software is set in such a way that the IP addresses are not stored completely, but 2 bytes of the IP address are masked (e.g. 192.168.xxx.xxx). In this way, it is no longer possible to assign the shortened IP address to the calling computer. The IP address transmitted by your browser via Matomo is not merged with other data collected by us.

10.2 Legal basis for the processing of personal data
The legal basis for the processing of the user’s data is AArt. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO or § 15 Abs. 3 TMG.

10.3 Purposes of processing
With Matomo we analyse the use of our website and individual functions and offers in order to continuously improve the user experience. Through the statistical evaluation of user behaviour we improve our offer and make it more interesting for visitors.

10.4 Duration of storage
The data of the processing described here are deleted after a storage period of 90 days.

10.5 Possibility of objection and removal
You can prevent the evaluation by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. Please note that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Matomo is an open source project of InnoCraft Ltd, 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand.
Further information on data protection can be found in the privacy policy at: matomo.org/privacy-policy/

11. LinkedIn Analytics and LinkedIn Ads

We use conversion tracking technology on our website and the retargeting feature of LinkedIn Corporation.

This technology allows visitors to this site to see personalized ads on LinkedIn. It also provides the ability to generate anonymous reports on ad performance and website interaction information. LinkedIn Insight tag is embedded in this website, which connects to the LinkedIn server when you visit this website and are logged into your LinkedIn account.

Please see the LinkedIn privacy policy at www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy for more information about data collection and use, and your options and rights to privacy. If you are logged in to LinkedIn, you may opt out of the collection of your personal information at any time by following this link: www.linkedin.com/psettings/enhanced-advertising.

12. Rights of data subjects

You have the right:

to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO. In particular, you may request information on the purposes of processing, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data have been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right of rectification, cancellation, restriction of processing or opposition, the existence of a right of appeal, the origin of your data, if not collected by us, as well as the existence of automated decision making including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information on the details of such data;

in accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO, to demand without delay the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us;
pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO to demand the deletion of your personal data stored with us, unless processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfil a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;

pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO, to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it and we no longer require the data, but you require it for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or you have lodged an objection to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO

in accordance with Art. 20 DSGVO, to receive your personal data that you have provided us with in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request its transfer to another responsible party;

in accordance with Art. 7 Abs. 3 DSGVO, to revoke your consent to us at any time. As a result, we may no longer continue data processing based on this consent for the future and

complain to a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO. As a rule, you can turn to the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or workplace or to the supervisory authority of our company headquarters.

13. Right of objection

If your personal data are processed on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO if there are reasons for doing so arising from your particular situation or if the objection is directed against direct marketing. In the latter case, you have a general right of objection, which will be implemented by us without indicating any special situation.

If you wish to exercise your right of revocation or objection, simply send an e-mail to info@acuroc-solutions.de.

15. Standard periods for the deletion of data

The legislator has enacted a variety of retention periods and obligations. After these periods have expired, the corresponding data is routinely deleted. If data is not affected by this, it is deleted or made anonymous if the purposes stated in this data protection declaration cease to apply. Unless this data protection declaration contains other, deviating provisions regarding the storage of data, the data collected by us will be stored by us for as long as they are required for the above-mentioned purposes for which they were collected.

16. Other data uses and data deletion

Further processing or use of your personal data will generally only take place if a legal provision permits this or if you have consented to the processing or use of your data. In the event of further processing for purposes other than those for which the data were originally collected, we will inform you about these other purposes before processing and provide you with the further relevant information.

17. Data security

We use the common SSL (Secure Socket Layer) procedure within the website visit in connection with the highest encryption level supported by your browser. As a rule, this is a 256 bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. You can tell whether an individual page of our website is being transmitted in encrypted form by the closed display of the key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.

We also use suitable technical and organisational security measures to protect your data against accidental or deliberate manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or unauthorised access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

18. Topicality and amendment of this data protection declaration

This privacy policy is currently valid and has the status of April 2020.
It may become necessary to amend this data protection declaration as a result of the further development of our website and offers above or due to changes in legal or official requirements. You can access and print out the current data protection declaration at any time on the website www.acuroc-solution.de.

KONTAKT

Nehmen Sie Kontakt mit uns auf

CONTACT

Get in contact with us

HOW YOU CAN REACH US

We look forward to working with you

  • Phone: +49-6434-906348

  • Fax: +49-6434-906349

  • Address: Im Hostert 9, 65510 Idstein, Germany

Form

You are welcome to use this form for your contact requests and comments

First and last name

E-mail address

Subject

Your Message